• About PVG COS
  • Affiliated to University of Pune
  • Recognized by Govt. of Maharashtra
  • Our Programms
  • B. Sc. Computer Science
  • M. Sc. Computer Science
  • M.C.A (Science)
  • Achievments

    Inter college competitions

    Name Ms. Ankita Kadam
    Class S. Y .B. Sc.
    Competition INTERACTION 2013 (Seminar)
    Achievement Third(UG) Prize
    Competition Held By Modern College Of Arts ,Science & Commerce Ganeshkhind, Pune And Maharashtra Times - Daily
    Name Mr. Himanshu Joshi
    Class F.Y.M.Sc.
    Competition TECHNOVATION (Tech - Talk)
    Achievement First Rank
    Competition Held By Interdisciplinary School Of Scientific Computing (ISSC) And Centre for Modeling and Simulation(CMS) , University of Pune.

    Name Ms. Nikita Shelar
    Class S. Y .B. Sc.
    Competition University Women's Association
    Achievement Scholarship Awarded
    Competition Held By University Women's Association, Pune.
    Name Ms. Priya Sathe
    Class F. Y .M. Sc.
    Competition University Women's Association
    Achievement Scholarship Awarded
    Competition Held By University Women's Association, Pune.

    Name Ms. Sukruti Kulkarni
    Class F. Y. B. Sc.
    Competition All India Japanese Language Speech Contest
    Achievement Consolation Prize
    Competition Held By Mombusho Scholars Association Of India(MOSAI). And Japan Foundation and Japan Information Centre, New Delhi.
    Name Ms. Tungatkar Rutuja
    Class S.Y.M.C.A.
    Competition Kizuna Project Scholarship
    Achievement Scholarship Awarded & Project Completed
    Competition Held By Japan International Cooperation Centre.

    Name Ms. Neha Vaidya
    Class T. Y.B. Sc.
    Competition E Merge (Poster Presentation)
    Achievement Third Prize
    Competition Held By Cummins College of Engineering for Women, And CSI
    Name Ms. Yogini Pawar
    Class T. Y. B. Sc.
    Competition E Merge (Poster Presentation)
    Achievement Third Prize
    Competition Held By Cummins College of Engineering for Women, And CSI

    Name Ms. Kajal Dave
    Class T. Y. B. Sc.
    Competition TechnoQuiz 'C' Guru Contest
    Achievement
    Competition Held By K.B. Joshi Institute Of Information Technology B. C. A. College
    Name Mr. Hrishikesh Tapadiya
    Class T. Y. B. Sc.
    Competition TechnoQuiz
    Achievement First Prize
    Competition Held By K.B. Joshi Institute Of Information Technology B. C. A. College

    Name Mr. Akshay Karandikar
    Class F. Y. B. Sc.
    Competition Rank: CDT IGC (VSC-2012) Camp
    Achievement
    Competition Held By 36 Maharashtra Battalian, NCC, Pune
    Name Mr. Akshay Karandikar
    Class F. Y. B. Sc.
    Competition Rank: FLT/CDT National Cadet Corps. Camp
    Achievement
    Competition Held By 9 Maharashtra Battalian NCC, Solapur

    Name Mr. Akshay Karandikar
    Class F. Y. B. Sc.
    Competition Rank: CDT VSC II Camp
    Achievement
    Competition Held By 2 Mah Girls Bn NCC, Pune.
    Name Mr. Omkar Joshi
    Class F. Y. B. Sc.
    Competition Rank: CDT IGC (VSC-2012) Camp
    Achievement
    Competition Held By 36 Maharashtra Battalian, NCC, Pune

    Name Mr. Omkar Joshi
    Class F. Y. B. Sc.
    Competition Rank: FLT/CDT National Cadet Corps. Camp
    Achievement
    Competition Held By 9 Maharashtra Battalian NCC, Solapur
    Name Mr. Omkar Joshi
    Class F. Y. B. Sc.
    Competition Rank: CDT VSC II Camp
    Achievement
    Competition Held By 2 Mah Girls Bn NCC, Pune


    PVGCOS TECHFIESTA (2012-13) Inter-class Competitions


    Competition Rank Class Winner's Name
    Poster I MCA III Madhooura Kulkarni, Meghana Jagtap
    II MCA II Rutuja Tungatkar, Akshaya Saphapati
    III MSc I Rashmi Sonawane, Nikita Vaidya
    Seminar UG_ I TYBSc Yogini Pawar
    UG_ II TYBSc Rohan Deshpande
    PG_ I M.Sc. II Sathe Priya
    PG_II M.Sc. I Joshi Himanshu
    PG_II M.Sc. I Dasgopal Shruti
    Programming UG_ I TYBSc Sushant Sardeshpande
    UG_ II TYBSc Nilesh Gadkar
    UG_ III SYBSc Varsha Pathak
    PG_ I M.Sc. II Priya Sathe
    PG_ II M.Sc. II Minal Patil
    PG_III MCA I Pankaj Birajdar